Upcoming Launches

Upcoming Launches

Last checked 3 hours ago.

Statistics of all 100 eligible records from Launch Library 2 — Upcoming launches (published, in the provider's latest data).

Calculated 3 hours ago from the dataset as it was then; the feed was last checked 3 hours ago. Dates are grouped in UTC calendar periods.

Overview

Records100records
About this statistic
Covers
All records in scope.
Method
Count of the records in scope (published, in the provider's latest snapshot).
Missing values
Every record in scope counts.
Calculation
Version 1 of this method.
Date range (Date)1 Jan 2026 – 1 Dec 2026100 dated records (UTC)
About this statistic
Covers
Based on 100 of 100 records that state a date.
Method
Earliest and latest date of the field (UTC calendar days), among records whose date is known at least to the year.
Fields
Date (date)
Missing values
Records without a date, and dates known less precisely than the period, are left out and reported.
Calculation
Version 1 of this method.

Categories

Records by organizationHow many records have each organization (the 10 most frequent; the rest as Other).
SpaceX: 43 (43%)SpaceX43Rocket Lab: 12 (12%)Rocket Lab12Indian Space Research Organization: 6 (6%)Indian Space Research Organiz…6Isar Aerospace: 4 (4%)Isar Aerospace4United Launch Alliance: 4 (4%)United Launch Alliance4Blue Origin: 3 (3%)Blue Origin3China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation: 3 (3%)China Aerospace Science and T…3Firefly Aerospace: 3 (3%)Firefly Aerospace3Mitsubishi Heavy Industries: 3 (3%)Mitsubishi Heavy Industries3Arianespace: 2 (2%)Arianespace2Other (14 values): 17 (17%)Other (14 values)17

Based on 100 of 100 records that state a value.

  • The chart shows the 10 most frequent of 24 values and adds up the rest as Other; the table lists all.
Show data table
Records by organization
OrganizationRecordsShare
SpaceX4343%
Rocket Lab1212%
Indian Space Research Organization66%
Isar Aerospace44%
United Launch Alliance44%
Blue Origin33%
China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation33%
Firefly Aerospace33%
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries33%
Arianespace22%
Avio S.p.A22%
Relativity Space22%
Unknown22%
Agency for Defense Development11%
Deep Blue Aerospace11%
European Space Agency11%
i-Space11%
Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency11%
LandSpace11%
Orbex11%
Orienspace Technology11%
Payload Aerospace S.L.11%
Rocket Factory Augsburg11%
Russian Federal Space Agency (ROSCOSMOS)11%
About this statistic
Method
Records per value, ranked by count (ties in alphabetical order). The values beyond the top N are added up as "Other". Shares are out of the records that state a value.
Fields
Organization (category)
Missing values
Records without a value are left out of counts and shares and reported as "not stated".
Calculation
Version 1 of this method.

Download these figures (CSV)

Records by vehicleHow many records have each vehicle (the 10 most frequent; the rest as Other).
Falcon 9 Block 5: 40 (40%)Falcon 9 Block 540Electron: 12 (12%)Electron12Spectrum: 4 (4%)Spectrum4Firefly Alpha Block 2: 3 (3%)Firefly Alpha Block 23New Glenn: 3 (3%)New Glenn3Falcon Heavy: 2 (2%)Falcon Heavy2H3-24: 2 (2%)H3-242Launch Vehicle Mark-3 (GSLV Mk III): 2 (2%)Launch Vehicle Mark-3 (GSLV M…2Terran R: 2 (2%)Terran R2Unknown Launch Vehicle: 2 (2%)Unknown Launch Vehicle2Other (26 values): 28 (28%)Other (26 values)28

Based on 100 of 100 records that state a value.

  • The chart shows the 10 most frequent of 36 values and adds up the rest as Other; the table lists all.
Show data table
Records by vehicle
VehicleRecordsShare
Falcon 9 Block 54040%
Electron1212%
Spectrum44%
Firefly Alpha Block 233%
New Glenn33%
Falcon Heavy22%
H3-2422%
Launch Vehicle Mark-3 (GSLV Mk III)22%
Terran R22%
Unknown Launch Vehicle22%
Vega-C22%
Vulcan22%
Ariane 6211%
Ariane 64 Block 211%
Epsilon S11%
Gaganyaan Abort Test Booster11%
Gravity-211%
GSLV Mk. II11%
H3-2211%
Hyperbola-311%
Long March 2F/G11%
Long March 10A11%
Long March 12A11%
Mir11%
Miura 511%
Nebula-111%
Orbex Prime11%
PSLV XL11%
RFA One11%
Soyuz 2.1b11%
SSLV11%
Starship V311%
Themis Demonstrator11%
Vulcan VC4L11%
Vulcan VC6L11%
Zhuque-2E Block 211%
About this statistic
Method
Records per value, ranked by count (ties in alphabetical order). The values beyond the top N are added up as "Other". Shares are out of the records that state a value.
Fields
Vehicle (category)
Missing values
Records without a value are left out of counts and shares and reported as "not stated".
Calculation
Version 1 of this method.

Download these figures (CSV)

Records by locationHow many records have each location (the 10 most frequent; the rest as Other).
Cape Canaveral SFS, FL, USA: 28 (28%)Cape Canaveral SFS, FL, USA28Vandenberg SFB, CA, USA: 26 (26%)Vandenberg SFB, CA, USA26Rocket Lab Launch Complex 1, Mahia Peninsula, New Zealand: 9 (9%)Rocket Lab Launch Complex 1, …9Satish Dhawan Space Centre, India: 6 (6%)Satish Dhawan Space Centre, I…6Guiana Space Centre, French Guiana: 5 (5%)Guiana Space Centre, French G…5Andøya Spaceport: 4 (4%)Andøya Spaceport4Jiuquan Satellite Launch Center, People's Republic of China: 3 (3%)Jiuquan Satellite Launch Cent…3Tanegashima Space Center, Japan: 3 (3%)Tanegashima Space Center, Jap…3Wallops Flight Facility, Virginia, USA: 3 (3%)Wallops Flight Facility, Virg…3Haiyang Oriental Spaceport: 2 (2%)Haiyang Oriental Spaceport2Other (8 values): 11 (11%)Other (8 values)11

Based on 100 of 100 records that state a value.

  • The chart shows the 10 most frequent of 18 values and adds up the rest as Other; the table lists all.
Show data table
Records by location
LocationRecordsShare
Cape Canaveral SFS, FL, USA2828%
Vandenberg SFB, CA, USA2626%
Rocket Lab Launch Complex 1, Mahia Peninsula, New Zealand99%
Satish Dhawan Space Centre, India66%
Guiana Space Centre, French Guiana55%
Andøya Spaceport44%
Jiuquan Satellite Launch Center, People's Republic of China33%
Tanegashima Space Center, Japan33%
Wallops Flight Facility, Virginia, USA33%
Haiyang Oriental Spaceport22%
Kennedy Space Center, FL, USA22%
SaxaVord Spaceport22%
Wenchang Space Launch Site, People's Republic of China22%
Baikonur Cosmodrome, Republic of Kazakhstan11%
Esrange Space Center11%
Sea Launch11%
SpaceX Starbase, TX, USA11%
Uchinoura Space Center, Japan11%
About this statistic
Method
Records per value, ranked by count (ties in alphabetical order). The values beyond the top N are added up as "Other". Shares are out of the records that state a value.
Fields
Location (category)
Missing values
Records without a value are left out of counts and shares and reported as "not stated".
Calculation
Version 1 of this method.

Download these figures (CSV)

Records by statusHow many records have each status (the 10 most frequent; the rest as Other).
To Be Determined: 93 (93%)Go for Launch: 5 (5%)Launch Successful: 1 (1%)To Be Confirmed: 1 (1%)100records
  • To Be Determined 93% 93
  • Go for Launch 5% 5
  • Launch Successful 1% 1
  • To Be Confirmed 1% 1

Based on 100 of 100 records that state a value.

Show data table
Records by status
StatusRecordsShare
To Be Determined9393%
Go for Launch55%
Launch Successful11%
To Be Confirmed11%
About this statistic
Method
Records per value, ranked by count (ties in alphabetical order). The values beyond the top N are added up as "Other". Shares are out of the records that state a value.
Fields
Status (category)
Missing values
Records without a value are left out of counts and shares and reported as "not stated".
Calculation
Version 1 of this method.

Download these figures (CSV)

Over time

Records per day (Date)How many records fall in each period of their date.
01214 Oct 2026: 1 records (in progress)15 Oct 2026: 1 records (scheduled)16 Oct 2026: 0 records (scheduled)17 Oct 2026: 0 records (scheduled)18 Oct 2026: 0 records (scheduled)19 Oct 2026: 2 records (scheduled)20 Oct 2026: 1 records (scheduled)21 Oct 2026: 1 records (scheduled)22 Oct 2026: 0 records (scheduled)23 Oct 2026: 0 records (scheduled)24 Oct 2026: 1 records (scheduled)25 Oct 2026: 0 records (scheduled)26 Oct 2026: 0 records (scheduled)27 Oct 2026: 0 records (scheduled)28 Oct 2026: 0 records (scheduled)29 Oct 2026: 1 records (scheduled)30 Oct 2026: 0 records (scheduled)31 Oct 2026: 0 records (scheduled)1 Nov 2026: 0 records (scheduled)2 Nov 2026: 0 records (scheduled)3 Nov 2026: 0 records (scheduled)4 Nov 2026: 1 records (scheduled)5 Nov 2026: 0 records (scheduled)6 Nov 2026: 0 records (scheduled)7 Nov 2026: 0 records (scheduled)8 Nov 2026: 0 records (scheduled)9 Nov 2026: 0 records (scheduled)10 Nov 2026: 1 records (scheduled)11 Nov 2026: 0 records (scheduled)12 Nov 2026: 0 records (scheduled)13 Nov 2026: 0 records (scheduled)14 Nov 2026: 0 records (scheduled)15 Nov 2026: 0 records (scheduled)16 Nov 2026: 0 records (scheduled)17 Nov 2026: 0 records (scheduled)18 Nov 2026: 0 records (scheduled)19 Nov 2026: 0 records (scheduled)20 Nov 2026: 0 records (scheduled)21 Nov 2026: 0 records (scheduled)22 Nov 2026: 0 records (scheduled)23 Nov 2026: 1 records (scheduled)24 Nov 2026: 1 records (scheduled)14 Oct 202621 Oct 202628 Oct 20264 Nov 202611 Nov 202624 Nov 2026

Based on 100 of 100 records that state a date. 88 dates are known less precisely than a day and are left out.

  • The current day is still in progress: its count is incomplete.
  • 41 days after the current one hold scheduled records (dates the provider expects, not outcomes).
Show data table
Records per day (Date)
Period (UTC)RecordsNote
2026-10-141in progress
2026-10-151future (scheduled)
2026-10-160future (scheduled)
2026-10-170future (scheduled)
2026-10-180future (scheduled)
2026-10-192future (scheduled)
2026-10-201future (scheduled)
2026-10-211future (scheduled)
2026-10-220future (scheduled)
2026-10-230future (scheduled)
2026-10-241future (scheduled)
2026-10-250future (scheduled)
2026-10-260future (scheduled)
2026-10-270future (scheduled)
2026-10-280future (scheduled)
2026-10-291future (scheduled)
2026-10-300future (scheduled)
2026-10-310future (scheduled)
2026-11-010future (scheduled)
2026-11-020future (scheduled)
2026-11-030future (scheduled)
2026-11-041future (scheduled)
2026-11-050future (scheduled)
2026-11-060future (scheduled)
2026-11-070future (scheduled)
2026-11-080future (scheduled)
2026-11-090future (scheduled)
2026-11-101future (scheduled)
2026-11-110future (scheduled)
2026-11-120future (scheduled)
2026-11-130future (scheduled)
2026-11-140future (scheduled)
2026-11-150future (scheduled)
2026-11-160future (scheduled)
2026-11-170future (scheduled)
2026-11-180future (scheduled)
2026-11-190future (scheduled)
2026-11-200future (scheduled)
2026-11-210future (scheduled)
2026-11-220future (scheduled)
2026-11-231future (scheduled)
2026-11-241future (scheduled)
About this statistic
Method
Records per UTC calendar period of the date. A date counts in a period only when it is known at least that precisely. A period between the first and the last with no record shows 0; nothing is shown outside that span. The period in progress is marked incomplete.
Fields
Date (date)
Missing values
Records without a date, and dates known less precisely than the period, are left out and reported.
Calculation
Version 1 of this method.

Download these figures (CSV)

Geography

Records by countryHow many records have each country (the 10 most frequent; the rest as Other).
US (United States): 60 (60%)US60NZ (New Zealand): 9 (9%)NZ9CN (China): 7 (7%)CN7IN (India): 6 (6%)IN6GF (French Guiana): 5 (5%)GF5JP (Japan): 4 (4%)JP4NO (Norway): 4 (4%)NO4GB (United Kingdom): 2 (2%)GB2KR (South Korea): 1 (1%)KR1KZ (Kazakhstan): 1 (1%)KZ1Other (1 values): 1 (1%)Other (1 values)1

Based on 100 of 100 records that state a value.

  • The chart shows the 10 most frequent of 11 values and adds up the rest as Other; the table lists all.
Show data table
Records by country
CountryRecordsShare
6060%
99%
77%
66%
55%
44%
44%
22%
11%
11%
11%
About this statistic
Method
Records per value, ranked by count (ties in alphabetical order). The values beyond the top N are added up as "Other". Shares are out of the records that state a value.
Fields
Country (country)
Missing values
Records without a value are left out of counts and shares and reported as "not stated".
Calculation
Version 1 of this method.

Download these figures (CSV)


About this data