Upcoming Launches

Upcoming Launches

Last checked 15 hours ago.

Showing 1–20 of 100 records

About this dataset

Records published100
Record types1
Dated records100 (100%)
Date range1 Jan 2026 – 31 Dec 2026
Last checked15 hours ago

Figures computed 15 hours ago, when the dataset last changed.

More statistics
Records by month of their dateCount of records whose event date falls in each month.
050100Jan 2026Mar 2026May 2026Jul 2026Sep 2026Dec 2026Jan 2026: 61 recordsFeb 2026: 0 recordsMar 2026: 0 recordsApr 2026: 0 recordsMay 2026: 0 recordsJun 2026: 0 recordsJul 2026: 3 recordsAug 2026: 0 recordsSep 2026: 0 recordsOct 2026: 25 recordsNov 2026: 5 recordsDec 2026: 6 records
Show table
MonthRecords
2026-0161
2026-020
2026-030
2026-040
2026-050
2026-060
2026-073
2026-080
2026-090
2026-1025
2026-115
2026-126
By categoryTop 10 of 36 shown; the table lists all.
Falcon 9 Block 5: 40 (40%)Falcon 9 Block 540Electron: 12 (12%)Electron12Spectrum: 4 (4%)Spectrum4Firefly Alpha Block 2: 3 (3%)Firefly Alpha Block 23New Glenn: 3 (3%)New Glenn3Ariane 62: 2 (2%)Ariane 622Falcon Heavy: 2 (2%)Falcon Heavy2H3 24: 2 (2%)H3 242Launch Vehicle Mark 3 (GSLV Mk III): 2 (2%)Launch Vehicle Mark 3 (GSLV…2Terran R: 2 (2%)Terran R2
Show table
By categoryRecordsShare
Falcon 9 Block 54040%
Electron1212%
Spectrum44%
Firefly Alpha Block 233%
New Glenn33%
Ariane 6222%
Falcon Heavy22%
H3 2422%
Launch Vehicle Mark 3 (GSLV Mk III)22%
Terran R22%
Unknown Launch Vehicle22%
Vega C22%
Ariane 6411%
Ariane 64 Block 211%
Epsilon S11%
Gaganyaan Abort Test Booster11%
Gravity 211%
GSLV Mk. II11%
H3 2211%
Hyperbola 311%
Long March 10A11%
Long March 12A11%
Long March 2F/G11%
Mir11%
Miura 511%
Nebula 111%
Orbex Prime11%
PSLV XL11%
RFA One11%
Soyuz 2.1b11%
SSLV11%
Starship V311%
Themis Demonstrator11%
Vulcan11%
Vulcan VC4L11%
Vulcan VC6L11%
By status
To Be Determined: 95 (95%)Go for Launch: 4 (4%)To Be Confirmed: 1 (1%)100records
  • To Be Determined 95% 95
  • Go for Launch 4% 4
  • To Be Confirmed 1% 1
Show table
By statusRecordsShare
To Be Determined9595%
Go for Launch44%
To Be Confirmed11%
By organizationTop 10 of 23 shown; the table lists all.
SpaceX: 43 (43%)SpaceX43Rocket Lab: 12 (12%)Rocket Lab12Indian Space Research Organization: 6 (6%)Indian Space Research Organ…6Arianespace: 4 (4%)Arianespace4Isar Aerospace: 4 (4%)Isar Aerospace4Blue Origin: 3 (3%)Blue Origin3China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation: 3 (3%)China Aerospace Science and…3Firefly Aerospace: 3 (3%)Firefly Aerospace3Mitsubishi Heavy Industries: 3 (3%)Mitsubishi Heavy Industries3United Launch Alliance: 3 (3%)United Launch Alliance3
Show table
By organizationRecordsShare
SpaceX4343%
Rocket Lab1212%
Indian Space Research Organization66%
Arianespace44%
Isar Aerospace44%
Blue Origin33%
China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation33%
Firefly Aerospace33%
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries33%
United Launch Alliance33%
Avio S.p.A22%
Relativity Space22%
Unknown22%
Agency for Defense Development11%
Deep Blue Aerospace11%
European Space Agency11%
I Space11%
Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency11%
Orbex11%
Orienspace Technology11%
Payload Aerospace S.L.11%
Rocket Factory Augsburg11%
Russian Federal Space Agency (ROSCOSMOS)11%
By countryTop 10 of 11 shown; the table lists all.
US (United States): 59 (59%)US59NZ (New Zealand): 9 (9%)NZ9GF (French Guiana): 7 (7%)GF7CN (China): 6 (6%)CN6IN (India): 6 (6%)IN6JP (Japan): 4 (4%)JP4NO (Norway): 4 (4%)NO4GB (United Kingdom): 2 (2%)GB2KR (South Korea): 1 (1%)KR1KZ (Kazakhstan): 1 (1%)KZ1
Show table
By countryRecordsShare
5959%
99%
77%
66%
66%
44%
44%
22%
11%
11%
11%
Date precisionHow exactly each date is known: a day, a month, a quarter or a year. Uncertain dates are kept as periods.
Year: 61 (61%)Year61Month: 15 (15%)Month15Quarter: 15 (15%)Quarter15Minute: 3 (3%)Minute3Half: 3 (3%)Half3Second: 2 (2%)Second2Day: 1 (1%)Day1
Show table
Date precisionRecordsShare
Year6161%
Month1515%
Quarter1515%
Minute33%
Half33%
Second22%
Day11%
100 records, sorted by Country, A to Z
Name, sortable; sort Name, A to ZOrganization, sortable; sort Organization, A to ZVehicle, sortable; sort Vehicle, A to ZLocation, sortable; sort Location, A to ZCountry, sorted ascending; sort Country, Z to ADate, sortable; sort Date, earliest firstStatus, sortable; sort Status, A to ZOutcome, sortable; sort Outcome, A to ZRecorded slips, sortable; sort Recorded slips, lowest firstSummary, sortable; sort Summary, A to ZCategory, sortable; sort Category, A to ZMission, sortable; sort Mission, A to ZPad, sortable; sort Pad, A to ZWeather go (%), sortable; sort Weather go (%), lowest firstWebcast live, sortable; sort Webcast live, No first
Gravity-2 | Demo FlightOrienspace TechnologyGravity-2Haiyang Oriental Spaceport ApproximateTo Be Determined——First test launch of OrienSpace’s Gravity-2 rocket.Gravity-2Demo FlightUnknown launch location—No
Hyperbola-3 | Demo Flighti-SpaceHyperbola-3Wenchang Space Launch Site, People's Republic of China ApproximateTo Be Determined——First test launch of i-Space’s Hyperbola-3 rocket.Hyperbola-3Demo FlightCommercial LC-2—No
Long March 10A | Demo FlightChina Aerospace Science and Technology CorporationLong March 10AWenchang Space Launch Site, People's Republic of China ApproximateTo Be Determined——First test launch of CASC/CALT’s Long March 10A rocket. Payload is expected to be a prototype of the Low Earth Orbit mission version of the Mengzhou crew spacecraft.Long March 10ADemo Flight301—No
Long March 12A | Flight 2China Aerospace Science and Technology CorporationLong March 12AJiuquan Satellite Launch Center, People's Republic of China ApproximateTo Be Determined——Second test launch of CASC/SAST’s Long March 12A rocket. Payload identities are TBD.Long March 12AFlight 2Long March 12 series Pad—No
Long March 2F/G | Shenzhou 24China Aerospace Science and Technology CorporationLong March 2F/GJiuquan Satellite Launch Center, People's Republic of China ApproximateTo Be Determined——Shenzhou 24 will be the 24th flight of the Shenzhou program.Long March 2F/GShenzhou 24Launch Area 91 (SLS-1 / 921)—No
Nebula-1 | Demo FlightDeep Blue AerospaceNebula-1Haiyang Oriental Spaceport ApproximateTo Be Determined——First test launch of Deep Blue Aerospace’s Nebula-1 rocket. The test flight profile is reported to be sub-orbital.Nebula-1Demo FlightLand Launch Pad 1—No
Orbex Prime | Maiden FlightOrbexOrbex PrimeSaxaVord Spaceport ApproximateTo Be Determined——Maiden flight of Orbex's Prime rocket from Sutherland Spaceport. This flights marks the first vertical orbital launch attempt from the United Kingdom, and the first orbital launch attempt from Scotland.Orbex PrimeMaiden FlightUnknown Pad—No
RFA One | Maiden FlightRocket Factory AugsburgRFA OneSaxaVord Spaceport ApproximateTo Be Determined——First flight of the RFA One launch vehicle. Will carry 7 satellites for various companies and organizations coordinated by the German Aerospace Center (DLR). * AllBertEinStein * ARTICA * Curium Two * ERMINAZ * PCIOD * Separation Ring Mission * SpaceDREAMRFA OneMaiden FlightLaunch Pad Fredo—No
Ariane 62 | Galileo L15 (FOC FM28 & FM31)ArianespaceAriane 62Guiana Space Centre, French Guiana ApproximateTo Be Determined——Payload consists of two satellites for Europe's Galileo navigation system.Ariane 62Galileo L15 (FOC FM28 & FM31)Ariane Launch Area 4—No
Ariane 62 | Metop-SG B1ArianespaceAriane 62Guiana Space Centre, French Guiana ApproximateTo Be Determined——Second of EUMETSAT's second generation of Metop weather satellites.Ariane 62Metop-SG B1Ariane Launch Area 4—No
Ariane 64 Block 2 | Amazon Leo (LE-04)ArianespaceAriane 64 Block 2Guiana Space Centre, French Guiana ApproximateTo Be Determined——Amazon Leo, formerly known as Project Kuiper, is a mega constellation of satellites in Low Earth Orbit that will offer broadband internet access, this constellation will be managed by Kuiper Systems LLC, a subsidiary of Amazon. This constellation is planned to be composed of 3,276 satellites. The satellites are projected to be placed in 98 orbital planes in three orbital layers, one at 590 km, 610 km and 630 km altitude. 35-40 satellites will be carried on each Ariane 6 launch.Ariane 64 Block 2Amazon Leo (LE-04)Ariane Launch Area 4—No
Ariane 64 | GO-1ArianespaceAriane 64Guiana Space Centre, French Guiana ApproximateTo Be Determined———Ariane 64—Ariane Launch Area 4—No
Miura 5 | Maiden FlightPayload Aerospace S.L.Miura 5Guiana Space Centre, French Guiana ApproximateTo Be Determined——First flight of the Miura 5 launch vehicle.Miura 5Maiden FlightDiamant Launch Area—No
Vega-C | IRIDE 1Avio S.p.AVega-CGuiana Space Centre, French Guiana ApproximateTo Be Determined——First dedicated launch for the European Space Agency's IRIDE Earth observation constellation.Vega-CIRIDE 1Ariane Launch Area 1 (ELV)—No
Vega-C | IRIDE 2Avio S.p.AVega-CGuiana Space Centre, French Guiana ApproximateTo Be Determined——Second dedicated launch for the European Space Agency's IRIDE Earth observation constellation.Vega-CIRIDE 2Ariane Launch Area 1 (ELV)—No
Gaganyaan Abort Test Booster | TV-D2Indian Space Research OrganizationGaganyaan Abort Test BoosterSatish Dhawan Space Centre, India ApproximateTo Be Determined——The second inflight abort test of the Gaganyaan program.Gaganyaan Abort Test BoosterTV-D2Satish Dhawan Space Centre First Launch Pad—No
GSLV Mk II | IRNSS-1L (NVS-03)Indian Space Research OrganizationGSLV Mk. IISatish Dhawan Space Centre, India ApproximateTo Be Determined——This is a replacement satellite for the Indian Regional Navigation Satellite System. The constellation will provide India with an alternative to GPS and will be used for military and civilian use. Located at a geosynchronous orbit, the system will be operated by the Indian government.GSLV Mk. IIIRNSS-1L (NVS-03)Satish Dhawan Space Centre Second Launch Pad—No
LVM-3 | Gaganyaan-1Indian Space Research OrganizationLaunch Vehicle Mark-3 (GSLV Mk III)Satish Dhawan Space Centre, India ApproximateTo Be Determined——First uncrewed orbital test flight of the Gaganyaan capsule.Launch Vehicle Mark-3 (GSLV Mk III)Gaganyaan-1Satish Dhawan Space Centre Second Launch Pad—No
LVM-3 | GSAT-32 (GSAT-N3)Indian Space Research OrganizationLaunch Vehicle Mark-3 (GSLV Mk III)Satish Dhawan Space Centre, India ApproximateTo Be Determined——GSAT-32 is a geostationary communications satellite for the Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO). The spacecraft is a replacement for GSAT-6A that failed before reaching geostationary orbit after launch in 2018.Launch Vehicle Mark-3 (GSLV Mk III)GSAT-32 (GSAT-N3)Satish Dhawan Space Centre Second Launch Pad—No
PSLV-XL | TDS-01Indian Space Research OrganizationPSLV XLSatish Dhawan Space Centre, India ApproximateTo Be Determined——TDS-01 (Technology Demonstration Satellite-01) is an Indian geostationary orbit technology demonstration satellite carrying payloads for the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO)’s Institute of Plasma Research, Gandhinagar and the CSIR-CEERI, Pilani. Payloads to be tested included an internally developed 300 mN electric powered thrusters, atomic clocks, travelling wave tube amplifiers (TWTA) & a quantum communication suite (QuTDS).PSLV XLTDS-01Satish Dhawan Space Centre First Launch Pad—No

About this data