Upcoming Launches

Upcoming Launches

Last checked 15 hours ago.

Showing 1–20 of 100 records

About this dataset

Records published100
Record types1
Dated records100 (100%)
Date range1 Jan 2026 – 31 Dec 2026
Last checked15 hours ago

Figures computed 15 hours ago, when the dataset last changed.

More statistics
Records by month of their dateCount of records whose event date falls in each month.
050100Jan 2026Mar 2026May 2026Jul 2026Sep 2026Dec 2026Jan 2026: 61 recordsFeb 2026: 0 recordsMar 2026: 0 recordsApr 2026: 0 recordsMay 2026: 0 recordsJun 2026: 0 recordsJul 2026: 3 recordsAug 2026: 0 recordsSep 2026: 0 recordsOct 2026: 25 recordsNov 2026: 5 recordsDec 2026: 6 records
Show table
MonthRecords
2026-0161
2026-020
2026-030
2026-040
2026-050
2026-060
2026-073
2026-080
2026-090
2026-1025
2026-115
2026-126
By categoryTop 10 of 36 shown; the table lists all.
Falcon 9 Block 5: 40 (40%)Falcon 9 Block 540Electron: 12 (12%)Electron12Spectrum: 4 (4%)Spectrum4Firefly Alpha Block 2: 3 (3%)Firefly Alpha Block 23New Glenn: 3 (3%)New Glenn3Ariane 62: 2 (2%)Ariane 622Falcon Heavy: 2 (2%)Falcon Heavy2H3 24: 2 (2%)H3 242Launch Vehicle Mark 3 (GSLV Mk III): 2 (2%)Launch Vehicle Mark 3 (GSLV…2Terran R: 2 (2%)Terran R2
Show table
By categoryRecordsShare
Falcon 9 Block 54040%
Electron1212%
Spectrum44%
Firefly Alpha Block 233%
New Glenn33%
Ariane 6222%
Falcon Heavy22%
H3 2422%
Launch Vehicle Mark 3 (GSLV Mk III)22%
Terran R22%
Unknown Launch Vehicle22%
Vega C22%
Ariane 6411%
Ariane 64 Block 211%
Epsilon S11%
Gaganyaan Abort Test Booster11%
Gravity 211%
GSLV Mk. II11%
H3 2211%
Hyperbola 311%
Long March 10A11%
Long March 12A11%
Long March 2F/G11%
Mir11%
Miura 511%
Nebula 111%
Orbex Prime11%
PSLV XL11%
RFA One11%
Soyuz 2.1b11%
SSLV11%
Starship V311%
Themis Demonstrator11%
Vulcan11%
Vulcan VC4L11%
Vulcan VC6L11%
By status
To Be Determined: 95 (95%)Go for Launch: 4 (4%)To Be Confirmed: 1 (1%)100records
  • To Be Determined 95% 95
  • Go for Launch 4% 4
  • To Be Confirmed 1% 1
Show table
By statusRecordsShare
To Be Determined9595%
Go for Launch44%
To Be Confirmed11%
By organizationTop 10 of 23 shown; the table lists all.
SpaceX: 43 (43%)SpaceX43Rocket Lab: 12 (12%)Rocket Lab12Indian Space Research Organization: 6 (6%)Indian Space Research Organ…6Arianespace: 4 (4%)Arianespace4Isar Aerospace: 4 (4%)Isar Aerospace4Blue Origin: 3 (3%)Blue Origin3China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation: 3 (3%)China Aerospace Science and…3Firefly Aerospace: 3 (3%)Firefly Aerospace3Mitsubishi Heavy Industries: 3 (3%)Mitsubishi Heavy Industries3United Launch Alliance: 3 (3%)United Launch Alliance3
Show table
By organizationRecordsShare
SpaceX4343%
Rocket Lab1212%
Indian Space Research Organization66%
Arianespace44%
Isar Aerospace44%
Blue Origin33%
China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation33%
Firefly Aerospace33%
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries33%
United Launch Alliance33%
Avio S.p.A22%
Relativity Space22%
Unknown22%
Agency for Defense Development11%
Deep Blue Aerospace11%
European Space Agency11%
I Space11%
Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency11%
Orbex11%
Orienspace Technology11%
Payload Aerospace S.L.11%
Rocket Factory Augsburg11%
Russian Federal Space Agency (ROSCOSMOS)11%
By countryTop 10 of 11 shown; the table lists all.
US (United States): 59 (59%)US59NZ (New Zealand): 9 (9%)NZ9GF (French Guiana): 7 (7%)GF7CN (China): 6 (6%)CN6IN (India): 6 (6%)IN6JP (Japan): 4 (4%)JP4NO (Norway): 4 (4%)NO4GB (United Kingdom): 2 (2%)GB2KR (South Korea): 1 (1%)KR1KZ (Kazakhstan): 1 (1%)KZ1
Show table
By countryRecordsShare
5959%
99%
77%
66%
66%
44%
44%
22%
11%
11%
11%
Date precisionHow exactly each date is known: a day, a month, a quarter or a year. Uncertain dates are kept as periods.
Year: 61 (61%)Year61Month: 15 (15%)Month15Quarter: 15 (15%)Quarter15Minute: 3 (3%)Minute3Half: 3 (3%)Half3Second: 2 (2%)Second2Day: 1 (1%)Day1
Show table
Date precisionRecordsShare
Year6161%
Month1515%
Quarter1515%
Minute33%
Half33%
Second22%
Day11%
100 records, sorted by Outcome, A to Z
Name, sortable; sort Name, A to ZOrganization, sortable; sort Organization, A to ZVehicle, sortable; sort Vehicle, A to ZLocation, sortable; sort Location, A to ZCountry, sortable; sort Country, A to ZDate, sortable; sort Date, earliest firstStatus, sortable; sort Status, A to ZOutcome, sorted ascending; sort Outcome, Z to ARecorded slips, sortable; sort Recorded slips, lowest firstSummary, sortable; sort Summary, A to ZCategory, sortable; sort Category, A to ZMission, sortable; sort Mission, A to ZPad, sortable; sort Pad, A to ZWeather go (%), sortable; sort Weather go (%), lowest firstWebcast live, sortable; sort Webcast live, No first
Ariane 62 | Galileo L15 (FOC FM28 & FM31)ArianespaceAriane 62Guiana Space Centre, French Guiana ApproximateTo Be Determined——Payload consists of two satellites for Europe's Galileo navigation system.Ariane 62Galileo L15 (FOC FM28 & FM31)Ariane Launch Area 4—No
Ariane 62 | Metop-SG B1ArianespaceAriane 62Guiana Space Centre, French Guiana ApproximateTo Be Determined——Second of EUMETSAT's second generation of Metop weather satellites.Ariane 62Metop-SG B1Ariane Launch Area 4—No
Ariane 64 Block 2 | Amazon Leo (LE-04)ArianespaceAriane 64 Block 2Guiana Space Centre, French Guiana ApproximateTo Be Determined——Amazon Leo, formerly known as Project Kuiper, is a mega constellation of satellites in Low Earth Orbit that will offer broadband internet access, this constellation will be managed by Kuiper Systems LLC, a subsidiary of Amazon. This constellation is planned to be composed of 3,276 satellites. The satellites are projected to be placed in 98 orbital planes in three orbital layers, one at 590 km, 610 km and 630 km altitude. 35-40 satellites will be carried on each Ariane 6 launch.Ariane 64 Block 2Amazon Leo (LE-04)Ariane Launch Area 4—No
Ariane 64 | GO-1ArianespaceAriane 64Guiana Space Centre, French Guiana ApproximateTo Be Determined———Ariane 64—Ariane Launch Area 4—No
Electron | 6x HawkEye 360Rocket LabElectronRocket Lab Launch Complex 1, Mahia Peninsula, New Zealand ApproximateTo Be Determined——HawkEye 360 is a a space-based civil global intelligence satellite network using radio frequency (RF) technology to help monitor transportation across air, land and sea and assist with emergencies, and to provide civil SIGINT (Signal Intelligence) mission. The constellation of small satellites (named Hawk ) will collect information on specific radio signals worldwide to provide high-precision radio frequency mapping and analytics from Low Earth orbit (LEO).Electron6x HawkEye 360Unknown Pad—No
Electron | BlackSky Gen-3 6Rocket LabElectronRocket Lab Launch Complex 1, Mahia Peninsula, New Zealand ApproximateTo Be Determined——BlackSky Gen-3 Earth-imaging satellitesElectronBlackSky Gen-3 6Unknown Pad—No
Electron | BlackSky Gen-3 7Rocket LabElectronRocket Lab Launch Complex 1, Mahia Peninsula, New Zealand ApproximateTo Be Determined——BlackSky Gen-3 Earth-imaging satellitesElectronBlackSky Gen-3 7Unknown Pad—No
Electron | BlackSky Gen-3 8Rocket LabElectronRocket Lab Launch Complex 1, Mahia Peninsula, New Zealand ApproximateTo Be Determined——BlackSky Gen-3 Earth-imaging satellitesElectronBlackSky Gen-3 8Unknown Pad—No
Electron | BlackSky Gen-3 9Rocket LabElectronRocket Lab Launch Complex 1, Mahia Peninsula, New Zealand ApproximateTo Be Determined——BlackSky Gen-3 Earth-imaging satellitesElectronBlackSky Gen-3 9Unknown Pad—No
Electron | iQPS Launch 10Rocket LabElectronRocket Lab Launch Complex 1, Mahia Peninsula, New Zealand ApproximateTo Be Determined——Synthetic aperture radar Earth observation satellite for Japanese Earth imaging company iQPS.ElectroniQPS Launch 10Unknown Pad—No
Electron | iQPS Launch 11Rocket LabElectronRocket Lab Launch Complex 1, Mahia Peninsula, New Zealand ApproximateTo Be Determined——Synthetic aperture radar Earth observation satellite for Japanese Earth imaging company iQPS.ElectroniQPS Launch 11Unknown Pad—No
Electron | iQPS Launch 9Rocket LabElectronRocket Lab Launch Complex 1, Mahia Peninsula, New Zealand ApproximateTo Be Determined——Synthetic aperture radar Earth observation satellite for Japanese Earth imaging company iQPS.ElectroniQPS Launch 9Unknown Pad—No
Electron | LOXSAT 1Rocket LabElectronRocket Lab Launch Complex 1, Mahia Peninsula, New Zealand ApproximateTo Be Determined——LOXSAT 1 is a demonstration satellite of a complete cryogenic oxygen fluid management system in orbit, developed by Eta Space and sponsored by NASA's Tipping Point program. The system will be integrated on a Rocket Lab Photon-LEO satellite bus and collect critical cryogenic fluid management data in orbit for 9 months, demonstrating capabilities of in-space cryogenic storage and transferal. Eta Space plans to use technology developed for this mission to develop a truly commercial depot intended to serve multiple customers in the future.ElectronLOXSAT 1Unknown Pad—No
Epsilon S | JV-LOTUSat-1Japan Aerospace Exploration AgencyEpsilon SUchinoura Space Center, Japan ApproximateTo Be Determined——Vietnamese Synthetic Aperture Radar Earth observation satellite build by NEC Corporation of Japan, based on Japan's ASNARO 2 satellite and the NEXTAR NX-300L satellite bus. The satellite will contribute to measures against natural disasters and climate change in Vietnam.Epsilon SJV-LOTUSat-1Mu Center—No
Falcon 9 Block 5 | Bandwagon 5 (Dedicated Mid-Inclination Rideshare)SpaceXFalcon 9 Block 5Cape Canaveral SFS, FL, USA ApproximateTo Be Determined——Dedicated rideshare flight to a mid-inclination orbit with dozens of small microsatellites and nanosatellites for commercial and government customers.Falcon 9 Block 5Bandwagon 5 (Dedicated Mid-Inclination Rideshare)Space Launch Complex 40—No
Falcon 9 Block 5 | CHORUSSpaceXFalcon 9 Block 5Cape Canaveral SFS, FL, USA ApproximateTo Be Determined——CHORUS is MDA's next generation Earth observation constellation, consisting of 2 radar satellites (C-band SAR and X-band SAR), in a 53.5 degree 600 km altitude LEO, with the X-band trailing the C-band by 60 minutes. A collaborative multi-sensor constellation, CHORUS will bring together diverse and unique imagery and data sources and provide a new level of near real-time insight and innovative Earth observation services. Operating in a unique mid-inclination orbit, CHORUS will be able to image day or night, regardless of weather conditions, with daily access of up to 95% of the coverage area. From an industry-leading 700km-wide imaging swath down to sub-metre high resolution, CHORUS will provide the most extensive and unrivalled Earth observation radar imaging capacity available on the market in a single mission.Falcon 9 Block 5CHORUSUnknown Pad—No
Falcon 9 Block 5 | Cygnus CRS-2 NG-22SpaceXFalcon 9 Block 5Cape Canaveral SFS, FL, USA ApproximateTo Be Determined——This is the 25th flight of the Orbital ATK's uncrewed resupply spacecraft Cygnus and its 24th flight to the International Space Station under the Commercial Resupply Services contract with NASA. The NG-22 Cygnus spacecraft was damaged during transport to Cape Canaveral in March 2025 and was shipped back to factory for repairs.Falcon 9 Block 5Cygnus CRS-2 NG-22Unknown Pad—No
Falcon 9 Block 5 | Cygnus CRS-2 NG-25SpaceXFalcon 9 Block 5Cape Canaveral SFS, FL, USA ApproximateTo Be Determined——This is the 25th flight of the Orbital ATK's uncrewed resupply spacecraft Cygnus and its 24th flight to the International Space Station under the Commercial Resupply Services contract with NASA.Falcon 9 Block 5Cygnus CRS-2 NG-25Space Launch Complex 40—No
Falcon 9 Block 5 | Dragon CRS-2 SpX-35SpaceXFalcon 9 Block 5Cape Canaveral SFS, FL, USAGo for Launch——35th commercial resupply services mission to the International Space Station operated by SpaceX. The flight will be conducted under the second Commercial Resupply Services contract with NASA. Cargo Dragon 2 brings supplies and payloads, including critical materials to directly support science and research investigations that occur onboard the orbiting laboratory.Falcon 9 Block 5Dragon CRS-2 SpX-35Space Launch Complex 4099%No
Falcon 9 Block 5 | Globalstar 2-R Mission 2 (x 9)SpaceXFalcon 9 Block 5Cape Canaveral SFS, FL, USA ApproximateTo Be Determined——The Globalstar global mobile communications network offers global, digital real time voice, data and fax services via its Low Earth Orbit satellite constellation. The constellation operates in a 1410 km orbit inclined at 52 degrees. In early 2022, Globalstar contracted with MDA for the construction of 17 new 2nd generation refresh satellites to replenish the existing constellation. Rocket Lab is sub-contracted to build the satellites' buses and the launch dispensers.Falcon 9 Block 5Globalstar 2-R Mission 2 (x 9)Space Launch Complex 40—No

About this data